138th Year of
COMMENCEMENT
Spring 2022

Graduate School Commencement

May 13, 2022

Order of Ceremony

Processional Big – Thompson Brass

National Anthem – Dr. John Lueck

Welcome – Dean Mary Stromberger

Charge to the Class – President Joyce McConnell

The Doctor of Philosophy Degrees

Presentation of the Candidates – Dean Stromberger

Conferral of the Degrees – President McConnell

Hooding of the Degree Recipients Major Professors

The Master’s Degrees

Presentation of the Candidates – Dean Stromberger

Conferral of the Degrees – President McConnell

Concluding Remarks – Dean Stromberger

Alma Mater – Dr. Lueck, the Graduates, and Big Thompson Brass

Recessional – Big Thompson Brass

Announcers

Chad Hoseth

Brett Beal

Kyle Oldham

Faculty Marshals

Dr. Andrew Norton, College of Agricultural Sciences

Drs. Andrew Persch and Kelly McKenna, College of Health and Human Sciences

Dr. Zach Hutchins, College of Liberal Arts

Michelle Wilde, Libraries

Dr. Melinda Smith, College of Natural Sciences

Dr. David Dandy, Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

Dr. Kristina Quynn, CSU Writes

Members of the Platform

Ms. Joyce E. McConnell, President, Colorado State University

Dr. Mary Pedersen, Provost and Executive Vice President

Dr. Blanche M. Hughes, Vice President for Student Affairs

Dr. Blake Alan Naughton, Vice President for Engagement and Extension

Dr. Kathleen Fairfax, Vice Provost for International Affairs

Dr. Mary Stromberger, Vice Provost for Graduate Affairs, Dean of the Graduate School

Dr. James Pritchett, Dean, College of Agricultural Sciences

Dr. Travis Maynard, Associate Dean, College of Business

Dr. David McLean, Dean, Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering

Dr. Lise Youngblade, Dean, College of Health and Human Sciences

Dr. Ben Withers, Dean, College of Liberal Arts

Dr. John P. Hayes, Dean, Warner College of Natural Resources

Dr. Jan L. Nerger, Dean, College of Natural Sciences

Dr. Colin Clay, Interim Dean, College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences

Dr. Karen Estlund, Dean of Libraries

Dr. Jan Leach, University Distinguished Professor

Dr. Susan VandeWoude, University Distinguished Professor

Dr. Matt Hickey, University Distinguished Teaching Scholar

Dr. Jozsef Vigh, Director of Graduate Center for Inclusive Mentoring, Grand Marshal

Dr. Colleen Webb, Associate Dean of the Graduate School

Dr. Ruth Hufbauer, Director of the Graduate Degree Program in Ecology

Dr. Tracy Nelson, Director of School of the School of Public Health

Dr. Sue Doe, Chair, Faculty Council

Mr. Joe Parker, Director of Athletics 

Graduate School

Candidates for Graduate Degrees
Spring 2022

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Dean Mary Stromberger

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Agricultural and Resource Economics

Palardy, Nathan

Adviser(s): Marco Costanigro

Dissertation: Three Essays on Horizontal Regulation Limiting Alcohol Sales

Agricultural Biology

Bioagricultural Sciences

Ata, Jessa Pude

Adviser(s): Jane Stewart

Dissertation: Lophodermella Needle Cast Pathosystem: The Phylogenetic Relationships, Host-Mycobiota Interactions, and Molecular Diagnosis of Lophodermella Pathogens on Pinus

Farinelli Ortiz, Mirella

Adviser(s): Franck Dayan and Scott Nissen

Dissertation: Xenobiotics Translocate in Aquatic Plants: A Case Study Using Three Aquatic Herbicides

Atmospheric Science

Cheeseman, Michael John

Adviser(s): Jeffrey Pierce

Dissertation: Investigating the Enhancement of Air Pollutant Predictions and Understanding Air Quality Disparities Across Racial, Ethnic, and Economic Lines at U.S. Public Schools

Chudler, Kyle William

Adviser(s): Steven Rutledge

Dissertation: Analysis of Convection and Precipitation in the West Pacific during the Piston Field Campaign

Natoli, Michael

Adviser(s): Eric Maloney

Dissertation: Intraseasonal Variability in the Tropical Diurnal Cycle

Razin, Muhammad Naufal

Adviser(s): Michael Bell

Dissertation: Satellite-Based Investigation of Convection and Precipitation in Tropical Cyclone Intensity Change

Schulte, Richard McRae

Adviser(s): Christian Kummerow

Dissertation: Understanding and Quantifying the Uncertainties in Satellite Warm Rain Retrievals

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Biochemistry

Marshall, Craig J.

Adviser(s): Tom Santangelo

Dissertation: Factors and Mechanisms of Archaeal Transcription Termination and DNA Repair

Biology

Biological Science

Hunter, Cameron Ross

Adviser(s): Marinus Pilon and Sean Gleason

Dissertation: A New Woody Perspective on Copper Homeostasis: Systemic Copper Transport and Distribution, Effect of Copper on Lignification, and Water Transport in Hybrid Poplar

Biomedical Sciences

Benham, Hayley Marie

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Dissertation: Investigation of Assisted Reproductive Technologies (ART) for Conservation of Bovidae

Doser, Rachel L.

Adviser(s): Fred Hoerndli and Gregory Amberg

Dissertation: Reactive Oxygen Species Regulate Activity-Dependent Transport and Delivery of AMPA Receptors to Synapses

Wallace, Tyler Jacob

Adviser(s): Brent Myers and Shane Hentges

Dissertation: Sexual Divergence in Prefrontal Neural Regulation and Encoding of Depression-Associated Behaviors

Cell and Molecular Biology (Graduate Degree Program in)

Cell and Molecular Biology

Deel, Heather Leigh

Adviser(s): Jessica Metcalf

Dissertation: Microbial Succession in Human Rib Skeletal Remains and Fly-Human Microbial Transfer During Decomposition

Chemistry

Anderson, Ian D.

Adviser(s): Chris Ackerson

Dissertation: Fundamental Insights Into the Alloy Miscibility and Surface Chemistry of Metal Nanoclusters

Anderson, Jakob

Adviser(s): Anthony Rappe and Martin McCullagh

Dissertation: Determining Driving Forces for Small Molecule Aggregation Using Computational and Theoretical Methods

Benson, Brooke Lee

Adviser(s): Alan Kennan

Dissertation: Investigating Biosynthetic Pathways of the Aspergillus Genus through Biomimetic Total Synthesis of Secondary Metabolites

Corbin, Daniel Andreas

Adviser(s): Garret Miyake

Dissertation: Advancements in Organocatalyzed Atom Transfer Radical Polymerization by Investigation of Key Mechanistic Steps

Jackson, Cassidy Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Joe Zadrozny

Dissertation: Investigations Into Magnetic Relaxation for Vanadium Complexes

Mcgraw, Michael Lawrence

Adviser(s): Eugene Chen

Dissertation: Development of Lewis Pair Methodologies for Advanced Polymer Synthesis and Application

Ozvat, Tyler M.

Adviser(s): Joe Zadrozny

Dissertation: Realizing Thermometric Control of Cobalt-59 Spin-Based Probes via Ligand Design

Rehberg, Rachelle Anne

Adviser(s): Thomas Borch

Dissertation: Determination of Spatial Distribution, Dissipation, and Efficacy of Insecticides Used for Control of Citrus Greening Disease

Shakerpoor, Alireza

Adviser(s): Grzegorz Szamel

Dissertation: Non-Equilibrium States of Disordered Systems: From Low-Frequency Properties of Glasses to Distribution Function of Active Ornstein-Uhlenbeck Particles

Window, Phillip Scott

Adviser(s): Chris Ackerson

Dissertation: Fundamental Research into Gold Nanocluster Properties

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Civil Engineering

Addab, Haider Fadhil

Adviser(s): Ryan Bailey

Dissertation: Salt Transport and Loading in Tile-Drained Watersheds: Observations, Modeling, and Management

Aghazamani, Neelufar

Adviser(s): Joe Scalia IV

Dissertation: Unsaturated Fluid Flow and Volume Change Behavior of Filtered Tailings

Du, Xuewei

Adviser(s): Tiezheng Tong

Dissertation: Membrane Treatment of Wastewater from Oil and Gas Production: Motivations and Material Innovation

Giovando, Jeremy John

Adviser(s): Jeffrey Niemann

Dissertation: Wildfire Impacts on Western United States Snowpack

Oke, Oluwatobi Olamiposi

Adviser(s): Ellison Carter

Dissertation: Systems-Based Approaches for Evaluating Residential-Based Hazards to Inform Environmental Exposure Intervention Design

Xiang, Zaichen

Adviser(s): Ryan Bailey

Dissertation: Assessing Long-Term Conservation of Groundwater Resources in the Ogallala Aquifer Region Using Hydro-Agronomic Modeling

Yin, Yiming

Adviser(s): Tiezheng Tong

Dissertation: Elucidating the Mechanisms and Developing Mitigation Strategies of Mineral Scaling in Membrane Desalination

Clinical Sciences

Lederman, Jessica Danielle Ruth

Adviser(s): Jennifer Hatzel

Dissertation: An Evaluation of Estrus Suppression in the Mare through the Use of an Altrenogest Delivering Intravaginal Device

Computer Science

Chaabane, Mohamed

Adviser(s): Ross Beveridge

Dissertation: Learned Perception Systems for Self-Driving Vehicles

Kommrusch, Steven James

Adviser(s): Chuck Anderson and Louisnoel Pouchet

Dissertation: Machine Learning for Computer-Aided Programming: From Stochastic Program Repair to Verifiable Program Equivalence

Patil, Dhruva Kishor

Adviser(s): Nikhil Krishnaswamy and Ross Beveridge

Dissertation: Something is Fishy! – How Ambiguous Language Affects Generalization of Video Action Recognition Networks

Trabelsi, Ameni

Adviser(s): Ross Beveridge

Dissertation: Perception Systems for Robust Autonomous Navigation in Natural Environments

Varadarajan, Swetha

Adviser(s): L. Whitley

Dissertation: The Mixing Genetic Algorithm for Traveling Salesman Problem

Williams, Adam Sinclair

Adviser(s): Francisco Ortega

Dissertation: Understanding User Interactions in Stereoscopic Head-Mounted Displays

Ecology (Graduate Degree Program in)

Ecology

Bdawi, Elbahlul Ibrahem

Adviser(s): Dana Hoag

Dissertation: The Impact of Armed Conflict on Agricultural Production. The Case of Libya: 1970-2017

Golas, Benjamin Donald

Adviser(s): Colleen Webb

Dissertation: Ecophysiological and Behavioral Determinants of Niche Range in Hibernating Bats Affected by White Nose Syndrome

Gray, Jesse Edward

Adviser(s): Melinda Smith

Dissertation: Defining, Describing, and Assessing Growth Determinancy as a Mechanism of Plant Species Codominance

Hoosein, Shabana

Adviser(s): Mark Paschke and Trivedl Pankaj

Dissertation: Evaluating Soil Microbial Community Assembly to Understand Plant-Soil Diversity Feedbacks

Lin Hunter, Danielle Elizabeth Yut Yun

Adviser(s): Meena Balgopal

Dissertation: The Need for Intentional Communication and Design in Environmental Citizen Science

Economics

Deming, Kristopher Allen

Adviser(s): Stephan Weiler

Dissertation: Three Essays on Regional Economic Development

Dixon, Bryanna H.

Adviser(s): Anita Pena

Dissertation: Socioeconomics of Modern-Day Migration Within the United States: Determinants and Economic Implications Across Race and Ethnicity

Sedai, Ashish Kumar

Adviser(s): Anita Pena and Ramaa Vasudevan

Dissertation: Three Essays on Labor, Gender, and Development

Small, Sarah Faustina

Adviser(s): Elissa Braunstein

Dissertation: Three Essays in Feminist Economics: Empirical and Historical Applications

Ecosystem Science and Sustainability

Watershed Science

Brooks, Alexander Samuel Cramer

Adviser(s): Tim Covino

Dissertation: The Topology and Ecohydrology of River Corridors in Mountain River Networks

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Computer Engineering

Muramudalige, Shashika Ranga

Adviser(s): Anura Jayasumana

Dissertation: Automating Investigative Pattern Detection Using Machine Learning and Graph Pattern Matching Techniques

Electrical Engineering

Almarkhi, Ahmad

Adviser(s): Anthony Maciejewski

Dissertation: Characterizing the Self-Motion Manifolds of Redundant Robots of Arbitrary Kinematic Structures

Hall, John Joseph

Adviser(s): Mahmood Azimi-Sadjadi

Dissertation: Long-Term Learning for Adaptive Underwater UXO Classification

Kukkala, Vipin Kumar

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Dissertation: Robust and Secure Resource Management for Automotive Cyber-Physical Systems

Tiku, Saideep

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Dissertation: Secure, Accurate, Real-Time, and Heterogeneity-Resilient Indoor Localization with Smartphones

Environmental and Radiological Health Sciences

Toxicology

Akagi Bath, Natalie Annette

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Dissertation: Adult Onset Male Hypogonadism: Diagnosis and Treatment

Forest and Rangeland Stewardship

Forest Sciences

Ritter, Scott Michael

Adviser(s): Chad Hoffman

Dissertation: Horizontal and Vertical Forest Complexity Interact to Influence Potential Fire Behavior

Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Courkamp, Jacob S.

Adviser(s): Mark Paschke and Paul Meiman

Dissertation: Turning the Tide on the Sagebrush Sea: Long-Term Invasive Annual Grass Control and Rangeland Restoration with Indaziflam

Geosciences

Knox, Richard Leo

Adviser(s): Ellen Wohl and Ryan Morrison

Dissertation: The Geography of Artificial Levees in the United States

Health and Exercise Science

Human Bioenergetics

De Jong, Nathan Paul

Adviser(s): Matthew Hickey

Dissertation: Short-Term Metabolic Effects of Breaking up Sedentary Behaviors

Horticulture and Landscape Architecture

Horticulture

Bagheri Toulabi, Sahar

Adviser(s): Jessica Prenni

Dissertation: Peeling Back the Potato: At the Intersection of Food Insecurity and Cardiometabolic Disorders

Pantigoso Guevara, Hugo Alejandro

Adviser(s): Jorge Vivanco

Dissertation: Role of Rhizosphere Bacteria and Root Exudates on the Assimilation of Phosphorus

Human Development and Family Studies

Applied Developmental Science

Hatt, Cassandra Rae

Adviser(s): Allison Bielak

Dissertation: The Associations among Meaningfulness, Leisure Activity, and Cognitive Functioning in Adulthood

Human Dimensions of Natural Resources

Powlen, Kathryn Ann

Adviser(s): Michael Gavin

Dissertation: Understanding Protected Areas: An Analysis of Drivers of Forest Loss and Conservation Trends

Mathematics

Heath, Levi Nathaniel

Adviser(s): Mark Shoemaker

Dissertation: Quantum Serre Duality for Quasimaps

Owens-Fahrner, Naomi

Adviser(s): Margaret Cheney

Dissertation: Resource Allocation for Space Domain Awareness and Synthetic Aperture Radar

Story, Brittany Michelle

Adviser(s): Henry Adams

Dissertation: Molecular Configurations and Persistence: Branched Alkanes and Additive Energies

Story, Dustin Lee

Adviser(s): Alexander Hulpke

Dissertation: Determining Synchronization of Certain Classes of Primitive Groups of Affine Type

Ziegler, Scott James

Adviser(s): Jennifer Mueller

Dissertation: Full Waveform Inversion for Ultrasound Computed Tomography in the Deterministic and Bayesian Settings

Mechanical Engineering

Chen, Peter Hua

Adviser(s): Jason Quinn

Dissertation: Algae-to-Fuel Pathways: Integration of Cultivation Studies, Process Modeling, Techno-Economic Analyses, and Life Cycle Assessments

Grauberger, Alex Michael

Adviser(s): Todd Bandhauer

Dissertation: Experimental Investigation of an Advanced Organic Rankine Vapor Compression Chiller

He, Yicong

Adviser(s): Shantanu Jathar

Dissertation: Formation and Evolution of Secondary Organic Aerosol in Labroatory Experiments: Precursors, Processes, and Properties

Hobby, David Ryan

Adviser(s): Todd Bandhauer

Dissertation: Generalized Pressure Drop and Heat Transfer Correlations for Jet Impingement Cooling With Jet Adjacent Fluid Extraction

Polak, Scott Eric

Adviser(s): Xinfeng Gao

Dissertation: A Fourth Order Finite Volume Algorithm with Adaptive Mesh Refinement in Space and Time for Multi-Fluid Plasma Modeling

Shah, Akash

Adviser(s): Chris Weinberger and Walajabad Sampath

Dissertation: Experimental and Theoretical Investigations of Selenium Graded Cadmium Telluride-Based Solar Cells

Walters, Sean Patrick

Adviser(s): Stephen Guzik and Xinfeng Gao

Dissertation: Large-Eddy Simulation of Compressible Flows Using the Stretched-Vortex Model and a Fourth-Order Finite Volume Scheme on Adaptive Grids

Wang, Yijun

Adviser(s): Xinfeng Gao

Dissertation: Bayesian Data Assimilation for CFD Modeling of Turbulent Combustion

Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology

Microbiology

Ryan, Joan M.

Adviser(s): Karen Dobos and Nicole Kruh-Garcia

Dissertation: Enrichment and Separation of Mycobacterium Tuberculosis Extracellular Vesicles with a Side of Biosafety and Biosecurity

Williams, Adeline Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Kenneth Olson

Dissertation: Small RNAs in Aedes Aegypti: One Giant Step for Virus Control in Mosquitoes

Physics

Yahne, Danielle Rose

Adviser(s): Kathryn Ross

Dissertation: Exotic Phenomena in Rare-Earth Based Geometrically Frustrated Magnets

Political Science

Bork, Nathanial E.

Adviser(s): David McIvor

Dissertation: Failure to Communicate – How American Progressive Neoliberal Campus Policies Contribute to Conservative Mistrust of Higher Education and Skepticism Towards Research on Anthropogenic Global Warming

Nair, Sharmini

Adviser(s): Julia Lee and Stephen Mumme

Dissertation: South Africa and India’s Support for the ILO’s Green Initiatives: A Comparative Study Using the Postcolonialism Lens

Psychology

Johnson, Ashlie Nichole

Adviser(s): Dan Graham

Dissertation: A Latent Profile Analysis of Intuitive Eating Behaviors Related to Wellbeing, Eating Behaviors, and Physical Activity During the Early COVID-19 Pandemic

Moody, Adelyn Beth

Adviser(s): Bryan Dik

Dissertation: The Dark Side of Calling: A Partial Test of the Work as Calling Theory (WCT) Using the Veterinarian Occupational Well-Being Study (VOWS)

School of Biomedical Engineering

Bioengineering (Graduate Degree Program in)

Bioengineering

Aldohbeyb, Ahmed Ali S

Adviser(s): Kevin Lear

Dissertation: Action Potential Initiation Mechanisms: Analysis and Numerical Study

Nguyen-Truong, Michael

Adviser(s): Zhijie Wang

Dissertation: The Right Ventricle – the Forgotten Chamber that Deserves More Love

School of Education

Education and Human Resource Studies

Bocchetti, Miriam Lanae

Adviser(s): Susana Munoz

Dissertation: A Funds of Knowledge Study on the College Persistence Experiences of First Year LatinX Students in the College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP)

Nakasone Wenzler, Kerry M.

Adviser(s): OiYan Poon

Dissertation: Centering Asian American Women’s Experiences in (Re)Conceptualizing Leadership in Higher Education Through Counter-Storytelling

Ramsey, Ebony Marie

Adviser(s): Susana Munoz

Dissertation: She Begat This – A Black Girl Mixtape: Exploring Racialized and Gendered Portraits of Black Women Presidents at Historically Black Colleges and Universities

Ritter, Erin Cunningham

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai and Thomas Chermack

Dissertation: Heart Rate Variability (HRV) Training Leads to Improvements in Measures of Employee Mental and Physical Health During COVID-19 Pandemic, with Implications for Theory Building and HRD

Rommel, Jodie Lynn

Adviser(s): Donna Gines

Dissertation: An Inquiry into the Influence of Stress on New School Leaders

Winans, Jessica S.

Adviser(s): Susana Munoz

Dissertation: Socio-Spatial Experiences of Part-Time Community College Faculty

School of Social Work

Social Work

Edgar, Stacey C.

Adviser(s): Anne Williford

Dissertation: Empowerment, Resilience, and Impact: Understanding Women Artisans’ Lives and Livelihoods in Africa

Sociology

Shan, Yan

Adviser(s): Pete Taylor

Dissertation: How Universities Participate in Agricultural Extension: A Comparative Study of Two Chinese Agricultural Universities

Soil and Crop Sciences

Afkairin, Antisar SM Omar

Adviser(s): Jessica Davis

Dissertation: Cyanobacteria Biofertilizer Solubilizes Soil Phosphorus and Alters Soil Microbial Communities

Statistics

Hoskovec, Lauren Victoria

Adviser(s): Ander Wilson

Dissertation: Bayesian Methods for Environmental Exposures: Mixtures and Missing Data

Systems Engineering

Davies, Augustus William

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Dissertation: Methodology to Enhance Security of Water Utility System through RTU Hardening

LaMar, Suzanna Janet

Adviser(s): Anura Jayasumana

Dissertation: Fully Integrated Network of Networks

Lang, Daniel Owen

Adviser(s): Donald Radford

Dissertation: Integrated Optimization of Composite Structures

Li, Jerry Chun Fung

Adviser(s): Dan Zimmerle and Peter Young

Dissertation: Networked Rural Electrification – Optimal Network Design under Complex Topography

Miller, Andrew Russell

Adviser(s): Daniel Herber

Dissertation: Applying Model-Based System Engineering in Search of Quality by Design

Pirani, Badruddin

Adviser(s): Jim Cale

Dissertation: A Combined Classification and Queuing System Optimization Approach for Enhanced Battery System Maintainability

Roberts, Christopher James

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Dissertation: Space Communications Responsive to Events across Missions (SCREAM): An Investigation of Network Solutions for Transient Science Space Systems

Saarloos, Benjamin Alexander

Adviser(s): Jason Quinn

Dissertation: Renewable Energy in Community: Economic Impacts of the Grid

Santos, Arthur Felicio Barbaro dos

Adviser(s): Dan Zimmerle and Peter Young

Dissertation: Efficiency of AC vs. DC Distribution Systems in Commercial Buildings

Scalco, Aleksandra

Adviser(s): Steve Simske

Dissertation: Measuring Disagreement in Segments of the Cybersecurity Profession as a Means of Indentifying Vulnerabilities

Williams, Haney Will

Adviser(s): Steve Simske

Dissertation: Continuity of Object Tracking

Master in Arts Leadership and Cultural Management

Arts Leadership and Cultural Management

Andrews, Sarah Marie

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Bauscher, Lynn Marie

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Boggs, Natalie Alyene

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Conrad, Bethany Anne

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Elzey, Brianna

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Evans, Ellie S.

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Giebitz, Amalia Carmel

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Hansen, Gregory Joseph

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Lewis, Elizabeth Alexandra

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

McNeal, Ashlynn D’Anté Adams

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Miranda, Joseph Henry

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Regen, Lou Alexandra

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Rodriguez, Alyssa Leigh

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Waltman, Rachel Marie

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Master of Accounting

Accounting

Accountancy

Ailes, Spencer David

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Avila, Haleigh Michele

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Beagan, Cole Patrick

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Coleman, Kyle J.

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Craddock, Alexis Kaye

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

DeNardo, Michael J.

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Dobbs, Sabrina Susan

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Fields, Joshua Joseph

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Garcia, Luis Alberto

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Guinan, Trevor Frank

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Hunter, Connor Grant

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Huskerson, Jennifer Rose

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Johnson, Jacob A.

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Lynn, Corbin Douglas

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

McGuire, Morgan Riley

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Miller, Abigail E.

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Nowak, Avery J.

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Paraiso, Brittney Alexandra

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Rath, Ethan

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Reed, Angela Grace Fukuma

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Ryu, Jemin

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Shubat, Patrick Carter

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Stone, Courtney Nicole

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Sule, Hammed Opeyemi

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

Zietlow, Caleb James

Adviser(s): Derek Johnston

MASTER OF ADDICTION COUNSELING in Psychology

Psychology

Addiction Counseling in Psychology

Brewster, Anica Marie

Adviser(s): Brad Conner and Mark Prince

Eftink, Katherine Ann

Adviser(s): Brad Conner and Mark Prince

Ooi, Huntsing

Adviser(s): Brad Conner and Mark Prince

Sturken, Elizabeth Ashley

Adviser(s): Brad Conner

Wood, Diana Olga

Adviser(s): Brad Conner and Mark Prince

Master of Agriculture

Agricultural Sciences

Brewington, Samantha Page

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

Brown, Duel Barham

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Christopher, Audrey Rose

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Cotter, Sierra D.

Adviser(s): Joe Brummer

Crabtree, Heather Nicole

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

Deresin, Kayla Ann

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Elias Justiniani, Hector Francisco

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Franson, Erika Grace

Adviser(s): Dessa Watson and Kellie Enns

Halleman, McKenzie Kay

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Hayes, Beth Renee

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Kozlowski, Robert Edward

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Martinez, Erin Kendall

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Meadows, Anna Gabrielle

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Mehalic, Lake Chrystie

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Romani, Benn Tomas

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Thompson, Avery Jane

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Wellman, Eric Douglas

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

Master of Applied Statistics

Statistics

Applied Statistics

Huynh, Angela Ngoc Han

Adviser(s): Jana Anderson

Jones, Matthew Randall

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Master of Arts

Communication Studies

Cummings, Kaitlyn

Adviser(s): Carl Burgchardt

Hoover, Julia F.

Adviser(s): Martin Carcasson

Letteney, Juliet SooGin

Adviser(s): Elizabeth Williams

Sanon, Clarence

Adviser(s): Nick Marx

Scroggins, Emily Anne

Adviser(s): Scott Diffrient

Sell, Eleanore J.

Adviser(s): Katie Knobloch

Economics

Mensah, Angela Cindy Emefa

Adviser(s): Daniele Tavani

Tully, Sean Patrick

Adviser(s): Ramaa Vasudevan

English

Bowen, James Michael

Adviser(s): T. Nekrasova-Beker

Chambless, Cody James

Adviser(s): Tony Becker

Daigle, Tiffany Lane

Adviser(s): T. Nekrasova-Beker

Fisher, Carmen Renee

Adviser(s): Zach Hutchins

Grande, Lauren Marie

Adviser(s): Ricki Ginsberg

Gutekunst, Heather Joy Miranda

Adviser(s): Leif Sorensen

Halseth, Madeline Anne

Adviser(s): Michael Palmquist

Liang, Jia-En

Adviser(s): Tony Becker

Lueck, Ryan Eugene

Adviser(s): Paul Trembath

Roess, Deborah A.

Adviser(s): Philip Tsang

Rojas, Jennifer Rose

Adviser(s): Lisa Langstraat and Tobi Jacobi

Wu, Sihan

Adviser(s): Tony Becker

History

Franklin, Alaina Rose

Adviser(s): Jared Orsi

Gentry, Margaret Rose

Adviser(s): Sarah Payne

LaPoint, Taylor Danielle

Adviser(s): Leisl Carr Childers

Powers, Madelyn Newman

Adviser(s): Leisl Carr Childers

Rex, Jacie

Adviser(s): Leisl Carr Childers

Rooney, Paige Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Sarah Payne

Rose, Shaun Randall

Adviser(s): Sarah Payne

Webster, Michael S.

Adviser(s): Sarah Payne

Languages, Literatures, and Cultures

Addison, Charlotte

Adviser(s): John Slater and Nyssa Knarvik

Addison, Sheilla

Adviser(s): John Slater and Nyssa Knarvik

Philosophy

Brekel, Joshua James

Adviser(s): Jeff Kasser

Kirchner, John J.

Adviser(s): Jeff Kasser

Watters, Andrew N.

Adviser(s): Ken Shockley and Philip Cafaro

Political Science

Cowher, Matthew T.

Adviser(s): David McIvor and Kyle Saunders

Faber, Jennifer Grace

Adviser(s): Gamze Cavdar

Hildebrandt, Lorena Anne

Adviser(s): David McIvor

Kuru, Volkan Guney

Adviser(s): Gamze Cavdar

Menolasino, Christopher Sean

Adviser(s): Madeline Gottlieb

Neff-Hickman, Bridgett Kathleen

Adviser(s): Gamze Cavdar

Sanchez, Karen Lynn

Adviser(s): Robert Duffy

Setty, Kathryn

Adviser(s): Kyle Saunders and Matthew Hitt

Wild, Chayne

Adviser(s): Bradley MacDonald

School of Education

Counseling and Career Development

Amer, Tess Lynn

Adviser(s): Laurie Carlson and Sharon Anderson

Arko, Tara Lynn

Adviser(s): Laurie Carlson

Brown, Michaela Nicole

Adviser(s): Jessica Gonzalez-Voller

Coffin, Emma Peck

Adviser(s): Laurie Carlson

Erwin, Allison Jenna Madigan

Adviser(s): Jackie Peila-Shuster

Gorenz-Macy, Rhonda

Adviser(s): Sharon Anderson

Hahn, Emily Elena

Adviser(s): Laurie Carlson

Henderson, Susan Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Jackie Peila-Shuster

Holmes, Carter Glenn

Adviser(s): Jessica Gonzalez-Voller

Montalvo, Sarah Emily

Adviser(s): Laurie Carlson

Proulx-Bostrom, Evan

Adviser(s): Jessica Gonzalez-Voller and Laurie Carlson

Sanders, Courtney L.

Adviser(s): Jackie Peila-Shuster

Teman, Eric Douglas

Adviser(s): Sharon Anderson

Sociology

Ellis, Taylor Ann-Louise

Adviser(s): Tara Opsal

Gill, Sara Ann

Adviser(s): Michael Hogan

Kromash, Benjamin Jacob

Adviser(s): Jessie Luna

Sims, Shelby Suzanne

Adviser(s): Anthony Roberts

Smallwood, Derek

Adviser(s): Anthony Roberts

Thunell, Elijah Ward

Adviser(s): Lynn Hempel

Master of Fine Arts

Art and Art History

Art

Price, Justin Byron

Adviser(s): Aitor Lajarin-Encina

Shelby, Mariah Leigh

Adviser(s): Haley Bates

Valentine, Clark David

Adviser(s): Marius Lehene

English

Creative Writing

Eldredge, Luke James

Adviser(s): Camille Dungy

Genova, Jonnie

Adviser(s): Harrison Fletcher

Green, Sarah Marie

Adviser(s): Sasha Steensen

Loveland, Lenna Grace

Adviser(s): Andrew Altschul

Moening, Michael R.

Adviser(s): Harrison Fletcher

Oshiki, Julia E.

Adviser(s): EJ Levy

Toy, Tyler Cheung

Adviser(s): Ramona Ausubel

Master of Business Administration

Business Administration

Barnes Jr., Robert Allan

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Barry, Brian Patrick

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Bashneva, Marina

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Benscoter, Catherine Rae

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Berkley, Andrea Jo

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Berktold, Angela Dawn

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Bharathidasan, Praveenkumar

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Bitner, Riley Kenmore

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Boice, Erin L.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Branson, Jonathan Floyd

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Bronder, Alexander James

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Broome, Stuart

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Brown, Molly E.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Brown-Buchanan, Charmaine Ku’uipo

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Brueckman, Jacob Lee

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Bryant, Robert

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Buckert, Aleksander Mitchell Raymond

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Busby, Leslie Thomas

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Carson, Wesley Kyle

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Castellucci, Joseph John

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Chang, Yu-Hsin

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Chapin, Brian Thomas

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Cheever, Michelle Rae

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Clayton, Jeffrey Greer

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Cliburn, Chad Russell

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Conaty, Peter Francis

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Condor, Lisa Ferguson

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Cooter, Jacqueline Breann

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Costello, Daniel Patrick

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Cundall, Simon James

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Davis, Kayla Rose

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

DeGraffenried, Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Diamond, David Jeremy

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Dickson, Dustin Michael

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Dotson, Robert Wesley

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Douglass, Sarah Grace

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Duggan, Nicole Bell

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Dumas, Mary Margaret

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Egan, David Patrick

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Eggleston, Adam

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Eichas, Samantha Ann

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Epps, William Scott

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Ferrari, Tessa Breanna

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Fisher, Luke Ian

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Fitzpatrick, Taylor Rae

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Fleck, Gregory Chamberlain

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Flick, Andrew William

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Foster, Daniel James

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Gowdy, Nico Alan Hans

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Green, Jordan Russell

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Greyeyes, Deidre Kristin

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Grubb, Adam Michael

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Haith, Emily

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hall, Colton Scott

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hamilton, Stuart Christian

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hammond, Lauren

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hankla-Quintana, Brianna Mary

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hass, Torrence Jordan

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Helbling, Joel Edward

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Henning, Ashley Joyce

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Henry, Tyler Lee

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hoard, Aaron Christopher

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Holaway, Thomas Louis

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Holland, Tyler James

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Janero, Jaclyn Anne Lehmier

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Johansen, Todd George

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Kargobai-Murray, Anna T.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Karle, Tawni L.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Kaur, Jasbindar

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Kelch, Timothy Robert

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Keskemety, Laura Peradotto

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Khalsa, Guru Mittar S.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

King, Carter Louis

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Kish, Aileen Louise

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Kotsides, Katherine Anne

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Krause, Caroline Julia

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Lee, Katelynn Nicole

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Lee, Quinn

Adviser(s): Sanjay Ramchander

Leonard, Elizabeth Ann

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Lesser, Matthew Elliott

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Lindstadt, Corrine Ann

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

London, Mitchell Stanley

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Lorenz, Rebecca Anne

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Macke, Brian Patrick

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Magaña, Andrew Marc

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Mahnke, Abigail Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Marais, Justin

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Marsh, Christopher

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Masawi, Garikai

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

McCaffery, Jonathan Lawrence

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

McCain, Peyton Ray

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

McKenna, Logan Ashby

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Migliore, Roberta

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Mishleau, Joshua C.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Morgenstern, Nicholas

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Morris II, John Clinton

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Morrow, Helena Marie

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Moseler, Amy

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Napolitan, Cory James

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Napolitan, Monica

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Nappo, Andrew Jason

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Newby, Bryan C.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Newman, Scott Alexander

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Odenbach, Andrew Peter

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Oliver, Jacob Boyd

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Oliver, Jonathon Donald

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Orbe, Rubi Anel

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Osteicoechea, Virgilio J.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Oster, Kevin

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Overton, Adam Thomas

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Percy, Maara Ashley

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Pfeiffer, Riley Bendure

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Pinkston, Russell Adair

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Poncelet-Johnson, Nicole Marie

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Pratt, Taylor Anne

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Prim, Sachi Regina

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Prybella, Jaclyn T.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Quindlen, Jessica Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Ranta, Ryan Alan

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Rasa, Amin

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Record, Courtney Joy

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Rico, Denise Adriana

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Riker, Ethan Daniel

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Rippie, Michelle Lynne

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Roberts, Wayne Eugene

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Robinson, Stephanie

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Rodriguez, Manuel

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Rodrí­guez Sánchez, Ilse Ivette

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Rowedder, Indra Eve

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Ryan, Shea Robert

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Saavedra, Anthony Daniel

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Salem, James Hassan

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Sanchez, Traci Rebecca

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Santo, Paul Frank

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Schetelich, Jessica Leong

Adviser(s): Sanjay Ramchander

Shepard, Paige Alison

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Sherian, Lucin A.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Simnitt, Caroline Mary

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Sosa, Stephanie

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Spada, Emily M.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Sparks, Tony M.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Spierling, Ashlyn Nicole

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Stroup, Samantha Marie

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Suess, Kelly

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Thomas, Troy P.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Thornton, Kaela M.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Todd, Edward Jason

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Tolbart, Jared Robert

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Trujillo, Cole

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Upadhyay, Tejas

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Uribe, Claudia Paola

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Vail, Christopher Patrick

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Valdez, Alisia Lenee

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Vega, Matthew R.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Vela, Katherine

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Walker, Jesse Cwoy

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Wallace Jr, Chester Lyman

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

West, Zak Buchanan

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Williams, Jessica Marie

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Yonamine, Rodrigo Mauro

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Zolna, Whitney J.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Master of Communications and Media Management

Journalism and Media Communication

Communications and Media Management

Barthelmes, Michael David Clemens

Adviser(s): Michael Humphrey

Clausen, Ricki Michelle Watkins

Adviser(s): Gregory Luft

Natsume, Erin Reiko

Adviser(s): Gregory Luft

Palmer, Brandon Jeffrey

Adviser(s): Ashley Anderson

Master of Computer Information Systems

Computer Information Systems

Barber, Aquaila Rene

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Botello, Bonnie Jean

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Eckles, Cynthia

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Fischer, Nicole

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Fitch, Daniel S.

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Foutz, Kerry Cleveland

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Fuller, Racquell Monique

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Halliday, Britta

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Hammes, Jacob Ryan

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Jaworski, Kevin Duncan

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Junkins, Jennifer Marie

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Kale, Vaishnavi Shashikant

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Le, Linh My

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Liu, Jiashu

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Lu, Hao

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

MacVean, Sarah Elizabeth Rose

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Mathews, Haley Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

McDonald, Joseph Alan

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Memon, Shoaib

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Ouseph, Mariyam

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Pretorius, Gregory John

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Quach, Thanh Minh

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Sencenbaugh, Quinn Grigsby

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Smith, Matthew Dale

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Vigil, Kevin Benito

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Vyas, Hemang Kanaiyalal

Adviser(s): Jon Clark

Welsh, Brandon Thomas

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Willcutts, Gannon Patrick

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Zhang, Junhan

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Zwicke, Jennifer Louise

Adviser(s): Jon Clark

Master of Computer Science

Computer Science

Jiang, Peng

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Li, Zihui

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Lipe, Eric L.

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Mouelet Nguimbi, Guicelvi Golois Mabahou

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Ravipati, Satya Sandeep

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Xiong, Tianyi

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Master of Education

School of Education

Education and Human Resource Studies

Agne, Tami

Adviser(s): Sue Lynham

Anderson, Ashley L.

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Baana, Eli Joseph

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Ball, Demi Raye

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Carson, Thomas Fiske

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Cassano, Joseph Edward

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Cesko, Selena

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Cloud, Tyler Michael

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Coney-Rosene, Avila Keikilani

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Costanza, John Hayes

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Daigle, Mallory Erin

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Dziaba, Alexander Josef

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Findley, Sara Danielle

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Gardner, Madeline Rose

Adviser(s): Thomas Chermack

Gardner, Weather

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Gross, Elle M.

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Harper-Griffith, Jackson Paul

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Johnson, Steven Garrett

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Kampschroeder, Mary E.

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Kjellsen, Delaney Rose

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Kraus, Pearson Mclean

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Lee, Bennett Ryan

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Makela, Christiane

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

McDuffie, Brianna Sherice

Adviser(s): Tobin Lopes

McEnroe, Nicholas Steven

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Michelena, Ashley Louise

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Miner, McKinley Jensen

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Misuraca, John

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Nicholson, Diamond LaRaesha

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Nickell, Karisa Lynn

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

Niehaus, Andrea Noelle

Adviser(s): Leann Kaiser

Nino, Lance

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Opitz, Christian Keith

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

Owiny, James Robinson

Adviser(s): Kalpana Gupta and Kelly McKenna

Palma, Aileen L.

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Quihuiz, Erica Jane

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Reed, Nicole

Adviser(s): Leann Kaiser

Richardson, Brookelyn J.

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Ridlen, Amanda Marie

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Romero, Alena Joy

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Rusyniak, Ella Marie

Adviser(s): Kalpana Gupta

Santella, William Michael

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Santeramo, Landen Lawrence

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Schmurr, Kaitlynn R.

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Shonkwiler, Julie

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Sokolowski, Lukasz

Adviser(s): Thomas Chermack

Steinmetz, Kayla Anne

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Sue, Nalani S.

Adviser(s): Sue Lynham

Towers, Gianna Rose

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Vindell, Antonio Joseph

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Vollmer, Carla Andrea

Adviser(s): Angela Lewis and Ann Sebald

Ward, Thomas Scott

Adviser(s): Derek Decker and Wendy Fothergill

Winbush, Cynthia Cromer

Adviser(s): Tobin Lopes

Master of Engineering

Engineering

Best, Makayla Louise

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Bigelow, Matthew Albert

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Burns, Brendan Hallman

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Burns, Joshua Michael

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Chaengkham, Siva

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Cifranic, Michael A.

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Fehn, Kyle Thomas

Adviser(s): Ketul Popat

Frankson, Christopher Andrew

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

George, Jonathan Alan

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Hastings, Jessica Lauren

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Humphries, Robert Austin

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Kamnikar-Lembcke, Daniel Brian

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Liu, Yi-Cheng

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Miller, Joseph M.

Adviser(s): Pierre Julien

Oluwatumise, Joshua Oluwadamilola

Adviser(s): Ketul Popat

Persson, Stephanie Allard

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Pina, Heather

Adviser(s): Neil Grigg

Putranto, Antonius Hadi Sudono

Adviser(s): Todd Bandhauer

Reindel, Joel W.

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Roth, Adler Paul

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Salehin, Rofiques

Adviser(s): Todd Bandhauer

Schalitz, Nicholas William

Adviser(s): Neil Grigg

Shang, Yijia

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Sherrick, Sydney Elisabeth

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Silva, Jeremy J.

Adviser(s): Ketul Popat

Soltero-Enriquez, Juan Enrique

Adviser(s): Rebecca Atadero

Sullivan, Cailin

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Tang, Lingqi

Adviser(s): Todd Bandhauer

Watson, Sarah

Adviser(s): Neil Grigg

Yang, Yu-Hsiang

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Zeoli, Ryan Michael

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Zhao, Yongjie

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

MASTER OF EXTENSION EDUCATION

Extension Education

Matthews, Marcus Lee

Adviser(s): Dessa Watson and Kellie Enns

Seelhoff, KateLynn R.

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

Woodruff, Taylor Kaytland Nicole

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

Master of Finance

Finance and Real Estate

Finance

Acosta, Jeremiah J.

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Arias, Ezekiel Isaiah

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Bonnet, Colten Bradley

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Cartwright, Ben Michel

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Chang, Rui

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Cheng, Jiaqi

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Chenna, Maithri

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Conroy, Devin Patrick

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Dong, Xiaoyu

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Eddings, Ryan

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Ghali, Bhargava Sarma

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Jiang, Tong

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Khan, Mohammad Asif Alam

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

McMahon, Matthew John

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Myanga, Mehluko

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Nguyen, Luong Minh Hien

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Phrachayaphinun, Suphuk

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

Teiffel, Oscar Peter Gustaf

Adviser(s): Rob Schonlau

MASTER OF FISH, WILDLIFE, AND CONSERVATION BIOLOGY

Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

Gleason, Colleen Marie

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Harris, Alexander Todd

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Jenkins, Daniel Paul

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Key, Melody Anne

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Leach, Tiffany Cowan

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Pryor, Devon Lang

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Sablan, Jacqueline Mary

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

Stockton, Jacob Reed

Adviser(s): Gail Dethloff

MASTER OF MUSIC

School of Music, Theatre, and Dance

Music

Anderson, Emily

Adviser(s): Nicole Asel

Bumgarner, Lauren Marie

Adviser(s): Tiffany Blake Oliver

Castillon, Carli Margot

Adviser(s): Drew Leslie

Cort, Madeleine Amy

Adviser(s): Erik Johnson

Delisa, Christopher Brian

Adviser(s): Dawn Grapes and Jeff LaQuatra

Galbreath, Richard M.

Adviser(s): Wesley Ferreira

Kasper, Matthew Michael

Adviser(s): Rebecca Phillips

Kuhlman, Christian Brian

Adviser(s): Eric Hollenbeck

Leonhardt, Mikael Christopher

Adviser(s): Stanley Curtis

Martella, Christopher Thomas

Adviser(s): Blythe LaGasse

Middleton, Ryan

Adviser(s): Rebecca Phillips

Needham, Rebecca Lynn

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Potter, Sadie Ann

Adviser(s): Blythe LaGasse

Schmidt, Shealyn Desiree

Adviser(s): Andrew Knight and Blythe LaGasse

Vela, Scott Tristan

Adviser(s): Wesley Ferreira

Woo, Hyemi

Adviser(s): James Kim

Master of Natural Resources Stewardship

Forest and Rangeland Stewardship

Natural Resources Stewardship

Anderson, Katelyn Renae

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Anderson, Margo Lorene

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Beckman, Eric John

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Bird Hat, Keisha L.

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Bitler, Emily Marie

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Carlino, Andrew Michael

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Denune, Katherine Marie Long

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Fortin, Erika

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Garrison, Ashley Deanne

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Greenwood, Daniel Gordon

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Gresham, Dana Corr

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Haggerty, Bridgette J.

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Hauk-Gliebe, Maya Dale Antonia

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Jirsa, Andrew Edward

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Kauth, Morgan Joseph

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Lee, Meaghan

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Ludden, Sean L.

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Lytle, Marissa Marie

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Mariani, Kara Louise

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Mastin Dixon, Diane Johnnie

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Mills, Ann

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Minor, Alexanderia Michaela

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Mizener, Mason Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Nevill, Charlotte Marie

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Nicosia, Timothy

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Notaro, Angelle Mitchelia

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

O’Connor, Stephen

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Ogman, Michelle

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Owens, Michaela Alys

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Points, Kyra Shea Willow

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Prowse, Ricky Ian

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Remein, Christine E.

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Russell, Mitchell Crimson

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Ryan, David

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Sherman, Amelia Genevieve

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Smigelski, Jason Alan

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Spalding, Logan James

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Wallace, Nathan Scott Richardson

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Warmath, Robert S.

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Weissenfluh, Rachel Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Weston, Brooke Nicole

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Woodruff, Thomas Jacob

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Master of Natural Sciences Education

Natural Sciences Education

Escobedo, Robin Emilio

Adviser(s): Donald Mykles and Sean Bryan

Schlueter, Teresa A.

Adviser(s): Jennifer Neuwald

Zeegen, Sarah Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Brian Jones and Donald Mykles

Master of Occupational Therapy

Occupational Therapy

Chalstrom, Beth C.

Adviser(s): Kim Schoessow

Clark, Hannah Lynne

Adviser(s): Lisa Fyffe

Winslow, Erica Marie

Adviser(s): Lisa Fyffe

Master of Public Policy and Administration

Public Policy and Administration

Cunningham, Kurtis Reed

Adviser(s): Susan Opp

Hughes, Brannon

Adviser(s): Susan Opp

Master of Science

Agricultural and Resource Economics

Miller, Chelsey Alexandra

Adviser(s): Alexandra Hill and Amanda Countryman

Platt, Terrel Lynn

Adviser(s): Stephen Koontz

Ramey, Holden Miller

Adviser(s): Stephen Koontz

Schoenbacher, Justine

Adviser(s): Chris Goemans

Wallace, Kelly Christina

Adviser(s): Jordan Suter

Wrigley, Adam Paul

Adviser(s): Alexandra Hill and Jordan Suter

Animal Sciences

Calaba, Elaine Nicole

Adviser(s): Lily Edwards-Callaway

Carlson, Chloé Marie

Adviser(s): Jennifer Martin

Duggan, Kelley Lynn

Adviser(s): Milt Thomas

Heffernan, Kathryn Rose

Adviser(s): Scott Speidel

Kent, Emily Anne

Adviser(s): Tanja Hess

Loudenback, Andrea

Adviser(s): Jasmine Dillon

Okkema, Cora Annette

Adviser(s): Temple Grandin

Thomas, Tyler Austin

Adviser(s): Terry Engle

Yazar Gunes, Hilal

Adviser(s): Mark Enns and Scott Speidel

Zimprich, Taylor Renae

Adviser(s): Milt Thomas

Atmospheric Science

Boehm, Chloe

Adviser(s): David Thompson

Brent, Kaylee A.

Adviser(s): Jim Hurrell

Cole, Alexandra Shea

Adviser(s): Michael Bell

DeCaria, Michael Alex

Adviser(s): Peter Jan van Leeuwen

Escobedo, Jacob Alan

Adviser(s): Russ Schumacher

Falk, Nicholas Michael

Adviser(s): Sue Van Den Heever

Goldenstern, Eric Matthew

Adviser(s): Christian Kummerow

Hudson, Justin Reid

Adviser(s): ERIC Maloney

June, Nicole Ann

Adviser(s): Jeffrey Pierce

Lachenmayer, Emily K.

Adviser(s): Jeff Collett Jr.

Naimie, Lillian Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Jeff Collett Jr.

Van Valkenburg, Kristen Renee

Adviser(s): Steven Rutledge and Sue Van Den Heever

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Biochemistry

Cork, Gentry Kelli

Adviser(s): Tom Santangelo

Detry, Anna M.

Adviser(s): Santiago Di Pietro

Kaliraj, Vimalkannan

Adviser(s): Jeffrey Hansen

Stettler, Meghan E.

Adviser(s): Tom Santangelo

Ulkande, Tanvi S.

Adviser(s): Jennifer DeLuca

White, MaKenna Brae

Adviser(s): Jennifer DeLuca

Zoller, Maia Brinn

Adviser(s): James Bamburg

Biology

Biological Science

Abernathy, Susan M.

Adviser(s): Elizabeth Pilon-Smits

Krakowiak, Alaina Harris

Adviser(s): Mark Simmons

Phipps, Nathan M.

Adviser(s): Kim Hoke

Rosen, Austin Marshall

Adviser(s): Mark Simmons

Biomedical Sciences

Arja, Benjamin Ronald

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Brown, Katelyn Elizabeth

Adviser(s): John Walrond

Graham, Charlotte Louise

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Guajardo, Madeline A.

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Lynch, Cameron Scott

Adviser(s): Russ Anthony

Mango, Damon William

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Nadalin, India Rose

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Whitcomb, Luke Anthony

Adviser(s): Adam Chicco and Ryan Maresh

Cell and Molecular Biology
(Graduate Degree Program in)

Cell and Molecular Biology

Pfeiffer, Kyle Anthony

Adviser(s): Vamsi Nalam

Reed, Kailee Janelle

Adviser(s): Tai Montgomery

Chemistry

DeBolt, Holly Michelle

Adviser(s): Delphine Farmer

Hazelton-Harrington, Courtney Lynn

Adviser(s): Alan Van Orden and Martin Gelfand

Miller, Evan Paul

Adviser(s): Jamie Neilson

Quintana, Lucas

Adviser(s): Ellen Fisher

Roberts, Emily M.

Adviser(s): Joseph DiVerdi

Sanders, Sarah Ivy

Adviser(s): Debbie Crans

Zeman, Kara Nicole

Adviser(s): Chuck Henry

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Civil Engineering

Anthony, Mary Ragan

Adviser(s): Joe Scalia IV and Thomas Sale

Baird, Ryan Douglas

Adviser(s): Peter Nelson

Baukus, Aaron Algirdas

Adviser(s): Chris Bareither

Brehmer, Collin L.

Adviser(s): Ellison Carter

Ciraula, Andrew Michael

Adviser(s): Chris Bareither and Joe Scalia IV

Craig, Brian David

Adviser(s): Jose Chavez and Timothy Gates

Gieschen, Michael Phillip

Adviser(s): Peter Nelson

Hale, Cameron R.

Adviser(s): Chris Bareither

Maddocks, Parker R.

Adviser(s): Christopher Thornton and Rob Ettema

McConnell, Elizabeth June

Adviser(s): Jens Blotevogel

Mobley, Mattea Elise

Adviser(s): Neil Grigg

Purgiel, Andrew

Adviser(s): Ellison Carter

Rasheed, Jawairia Muhammad

Adviser(s): MAZDAK Arabi and SYBIL Sharvelle

Schied, Andrew

Adviser(s): Pierre Julien

Sperry, Joshua David

Adviser(s): Pierre Julien

Sweeney, Donovan Robert

Adviser(s): Joe Scalia IV

VanTilburg, Charles Henry

Adviser(s): Joe Scalia IV and Thomas Sale

Walker, Kelsey

Adviser(s): Ellison Carter

Clinical Sciences

Divine, Christina J.

Adviser(s): Jennifer Hatzel and Patrick McCue

Gregory, Carly W.

Adviser(s): Kelly Wilke

Lederman, Jessica D.

Adviser(s): Jennifer Hatzel

Steward, Sara Katheryn

Adviser(s): Dean Hendrickson

Taylor, Colin J.

Adviser(s): Catriona MacPhail

Computer Science

Anandamani, Vishal

Adviser(s): Chuck Anderson

Carlson, Caleb Andrew

Adviser(s): Sangmi Pallickara and Shrideep Pallickara

Crouse, Jared Philip

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Dubois, Alexandre Albert Lucien

Adviser(s): Louisnoel Pouchet

Ernst, Matthew Frederick

Adviser(s): L. Whitley

Farhat, Nazia

Adviser(s): Chuck Anderson

Gaddam, Shri Ram

Adviser(s): Nathaniel Blanchard and Nikhil Krishnaswamy

Garcia, Jason Scott

Adviser(s): Nikhil Krishnaswamy

Hashemi Chaleshtori, Fateme

Adviser(s): Indrakshi Ray

Jepsen, Waylon Hatcher

Adviser(s): Craig Partridge

Jung, Changsoo

Adviser(s): Nathaniel Blanchard

Katragadda, Mohit Kumar

Adviser(s): Nikhil Krishnaswamy

Mahdipour Saravani, Sina

Adviser(s): Indrakshi Ray and Ritwik Banerjee

Mendis, Ranasinghe Arachchige Crescentia Laksheen

Adviser(s): Sangmi Pallickara

Ourada, Shannon Alyssa

Adviser(s): L. Whitley

Pamulapati, Venkata Sai Sudeep

Adviser(s): Nathaniel Blanchard and Ross Beveridge

Pandey, Apoorv Alok

Adviser(s): Chuck Anderson

Patankar, Sushant Sharad

Adviser(s): Asa Ben-Hur

Paudel, Upakar

Adviser(s): Indrakshi Ray

Rodriguez, Luis Antonio

Adviser(s): Sanjay Rajopadhye

Roy, Soumyadip

Adviser(s): Asa Ben-Hur

Savaliya, Meetkumar Kishorkumar

Adviser(s): Vinayak Prabhu

Srinivasa, Ujwal

Adviser(s): Yashwant Malaiya

Tercan, Alperen

Adviser(s): Chuck Anderson and Vinayak Prabhu

Tomar, Aniket

Adviser(s): Nikhil Krishnaswamy

Construction Management

Saadatian Farivar, Armin

Adviser(s): Svetlana Olbina

Suruboyina, Datta Sai Yadav

Adviser(s): Chris Harper and Jon Elliott

Design and Merchandising

Ivy, Lauren Sonia

Adviser(s): Karen Hyllegard

Wininger, Amy Jo

Adviser(s): Kristen Morris

Ecology (Graduate Degree Program in)

Ecology

Bertram, Jonathan

Adviser(s): Anna Schoettle and Jane Stewart

Bobowski, Taylor Jacob

Adviser(s): Kristen Ruegg

Cassano, Julian S.

Adviser(s): Dhruba Naug

Franzone, Leo

Adviser(s): Dennis Ojima

Ecosystem Science and Sustainability

Watershed Science

Peterson, David Andrew

Adviser(s): Stephanie Kampf

Sears, Megan Grace

Adviser(s): Steven Fassnacht

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Computer Engineering

Balasubramaniam, Abhishek

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Davenport, Aaron James

Adviser(s): Carmen Menoni

Dey, Joydeep

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Gannavarapu, Ram Rohit

Adviser(s): Edwin Chong

Ramachandran, Satyanarayan

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Ravindran, Vigneswaran

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Shan, Yelin

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Shende, Shreyas Shrikant

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Srivitidkul, Ungkana

Adviser(s): Mahmood Azimi-Sadjadi

Thakur, Tanmay Madan

Adviser(s): Kevin Lear

Thiruloga Chander, Sooryaa Vignesh

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Thota, Sai Bhuvan

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Yang, Yifan

Adviser(s): Mahmood Azimi-Sadjadi

Yi, Chenke

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Electrical Engineering

Adeniji, Temitope Oluseyi

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Alsailawi, Ali

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Bai, Xiaoming

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam and Haonan Chen

Bapat, Viraj Vivek

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Bhosale, Sourabh Sanjay

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Bruner, Marshall David

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Corrado, Jeremiah Michael

Adviser(s): Branislav Notaros

Crowell, John A.

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Kim, Juhyup

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Patil, Akshay Chandrashekhar

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Potnis, Jay Uday

Adviser(s): Chandra Venkatachalam

Prabhu, Kaustubh Nitin

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Sankaran, Aishwarya

Adviser(s): Peter Young

Smith, Brian William

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Stokes, Foley Brian

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Suvarna, Shreya Dinesh

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Tunnell, Jordan Adair

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Vazquez, Priscilla Mercedes

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Wang, Liping

Adviser(s): Sudeep Pasricha

Woldai, Natnael Ghezae

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Environmental and Radiological Health Sciences

Environmental Health

Hughes, Matthew Lawrence

Adviser(s): Sheryl Magzamen

Massengill, Lauren C. Madrid

Adviser(s): Joshua Schaeffer and Stephen Reynolds

WeMott, Sherry D.

Adviser(s): Sheryl Magzamen

Radiological Health Sciences

Acutt, Elizabeth V.

Adviser(s): Kurt Selberg and Myra Barrett Frisbie

Brody, Ariel Larissa

Adviser(s): Lynn Griffin

Brown, Morgan Lee

Adviser(s): Alexander Brandl and Ralf Sudowe

Prebble, Amber Rose

Adviser(s): Keara Wood

Reczynska, Alicja Izabela

Adviser(s): Tiffany Martin

Trageser, Erin

Adviser(s): Keara Wood

Young, Victoria Ming

Adviser(s): Angela Marolf

Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Gloria-Martinez, Ariana Isabel

Adviser(s): Dominique David-Chavez

Toxicology

Modafferi, Abbie Jane

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

Crone, Erin Renee

Adviser(s): Dan Preston

Lambert, Shannon Michelle

Adviser(s): Bill Kendall

Food Science and Human Nutrition

Food Science and Nutrition

Berger, Theresa Victoria

Adviser(s): Garry Auld and Susan Baker

Borgen, Brianna Pauline

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile

Chima, Bianca

Adviser(s): Charlene Van Buiten

Ghanem, Nancy

Adviser(s): Sarah Johnson

Lane, Taylor Nicole

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile

Lange, Jennifer Christine

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile and Kimberly Cox-York

LeMaster, Kali Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile and Kimberly Cox-York

Lee, Sylvia Yeonju

Adviser(s): Sarah Johnson

Leib, Alyssa Rae

Adviser(s): Laura Bellows

Mathews, Paul Ghe Varghese

Adviser(s): Charlene Van Buiten

McIver, Kara

Adviser(s): Chris Melby and Michelle Foster

Nock, Emily Cynthia

Adviser(s): Charlene Van Buiten

Tanner, Stephanie Lee

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile and Kimberly Cox-York

Vazquez, Allegra Regina

Adviser(s): Sarah Johnson and Tiffany Weir

Vinette, Lorraine M.

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile

Forest and Rangeland Stewardship

Forest Sciences

Davies, Cora Bryn

Adviser(s): Seth Davis

Gonzalez, Angela D.

Adviser(s): Ian Pearse and Miranda Redmond

Hanna, Laura D.

Adviser(s): Wade Tinkham

Santiago, Olivia

Adviser(s): Sarah Hart

Tutland, Niko Joseph

Adviser(s): Sarah Hart

Woolet, Jamie Noel

Adviser(s): Camille Stevens-Rumann

Wykhuis, Aaron R.

Adviser(s): Paula Fornwalt and Seth Ex

Geosciences

Chohan, Nicholas Patrick

Adviser(s): William Sanford

Doebley, Valerie Tenzing

Adviser(s): Michael Ronayne

Mccane, Jacob Alexander

Adviser(s): John Ridley

Sabunis, Kivanc

Adviser(s): Derek Schutt

Suhr, Jens Christoph

Adviser(s): Daniel McGrath and Sara Rathburn

Van Hook, James Joseph

Adviser(s): Sven Egenhoff

Health and Exercise Science

Abbotts, Kieran Shay Struebin

Adviser(s): Christopher Bell

Martinez, Wenceslao

Adviser(s): Karyn Hamilton

Pollet, Aviva Katherine

Adviser(s): Neha Lodha

Horticulture and Landscape Architecture

Horticulture

Alfred, Andrew Thomas

Adviser(s): Joshua Craver

Bowen, Janina K.

Adviser(s): Jessica Prenni

Burke, Antoinette Machado

Adviser(s): Mark Uchanski

Fromuth, Kathryn Lenore

Adviser(s): Jessica Prenni

Hess, Greg

Adviser(s): David Holm and Sastry Jayanty

Percival, Anthony C.

Adviser(s): Joshua Craver

Tragakes, Christopher Leeds

Adviser(s): Zachary Johnson

Human Development and Family Studies

Allen, Margot Anne

Adviser(s): Rachel Graham

Boyd, Ciara Emer

Adviser(s): Nathaniel Riggs

Dame, Katelyn Branson

Adviser(s): Ashley Harvey and Zeynep Biringen

Klimo, Kasey Diane

Adviser(s): Kelley Quirk

Lee, Jonathan Michael

Adviser(s): Susan Hepburn

Mingola, Nicole

Adviser(s): David MacPhee

Human Dimensions of Natural Resources

White, Wesley Ray

Adviser(s): Michael Manfredo

Journalism and Media Communication

Public Communication and Technology

Laman, Landon Paul

Adviser(s): David Wolfgang

Miller, Sunday Elizabeth

Adviser(s): David Wolfgang

O’Connor, Benjamin K.

Adviser(s): Joseph Champ

Scott, Stephanie Marie

Adviser(s): Rosa Martey

Mathematics

Jensen, Colin Luke

Adviser(s): Jiangguo Liu

Johnson, Mats Stefan Casello

Adviser(s): David Aristoff

Lyons, Carter

Adviser(s): David Aristoff

Salois, Kyle Jordan

Adviser(s): Maria Gillespie

Tremaine, Rachel

Adviser(s): Jess Hagman

Mechanical Engineering

Asuega, Anthony Tutuila

Adviser(s): Jason Quinn

Elsayed Soliman, Abdallah Wael Mohamed Roshdy

Adviser(s): Jason Quinn

Fontenot, Jacob Todd

Adviser(s): John Volckens

Giardina, Dylan M.

Adviser(s): Shantanu Jathar

Lustig, Zachary Forrest

Adviser(s): Walajabad Sampath

Markey, Ethan James

Adviser(s): Todd Bandhauer

Morris, Isaac Michael

Adviser(s): Donald Radford

Ossareh, Susan Jasmin

Adviser(s): John Williams

Roth, Kellan Sandstrom

Adviser(s): Zhijie Wang

Windell, Brye Thomas

Adviser(s): Bret Windom

Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology

Microbiology

Aguirre, Gabriela M.

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Blanchette, Elena Marie

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss and Jeffrey Wilusz

Clayton, Whitlee Alexandria Burnett

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Contreras, Jessica

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss and Jeffrey Wilusz

Jeffries, Christina Michelle

Adviser(s): Russell Moore

Mansour, Diana Nabil

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Yousef, Nancy Magdy Awadallah

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Occupational Therapy

Thum, Marisa R.

Adviser(s): Andy Persch

Physics

Bullis, Ryan

Adviser(s): Dylan Yost

Carber, Daniel Alan

Adviser(s): Michael Mooney

Dickovick, Justin Todd

Adviser(s): Kristen Buchanan

Fairbank, David Martin

Adviser(s): Samuel Brewer

Guerrero, Aron

Adviser(s): Samuel Brewer

Hess, Nicole Marie

Adviser(s): John Harton

Hunt, Brandon Michael

Adviser(s): Joshua Berger

Psychology

Arkfeld, Patrice Ann

Adviser(s): Brad Conner

Duffy, John R.

Adviser(s): Michael Thomas

Egli, Madison R.

Adviser(s): Rachel Brenner

Fredrickson, Gereon James

Adviser(s): Kimberly Henry and Mark Prince

Goldman, Chloe Bess

Adviser(s): Gwen Fisher

Hogan, Laura Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Kathryn Rickard

Marsh, Dylan R.

Adviser(s): Bryan Dik and Michael Steger

Oselinsky, Katrina

Adviser(s): Dan Graham

Ross, Elizabeth Claire

Adviser(s): Patricia Aloise-Young

Stoa, Rosalyn

Adviser(s): Gwen Fisher

Vieane, Alex Zena

Adviser(s): Benjamin Clegg

School of Advanced Materials Discovery (Graduate Degree Program in)

Materials Science and Engineering

Hawthorne, Cody McCollum

Adviser(s): Qiang Wang

Sanchez-Alvarez, Carolyn

Adviser(s): Chris Weinberger and Travis Bailey

Sorna, Sadia Momtaz

Adviser(s): Candace Tsai and Susan James

School of Biomedical Engineering

Bioengineering (Graduate Degree Program in)

Bioengineering

McLean, Ian Cook

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Wick, Tracey Victor

Adviser(s): Melissa Reynolds

School of Education

Student Affairs in Higher Education

Adame Tarin, Sonia Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Carmen Rivera and Dora Frias

Bates, John David

Adviser(s): Carmen Rivera and Shirley Portillos

Bunn, Lynne Catherine

Adviser(s): Craig Chesson

Cain, Devyn N.

Adviser(s): Lea Hanson

Hernandez Albarado, Jose Ivan

Adviser(s): Kyle Oldham

Keel, Sarah Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Pamela Graglia

McGinty, Theresa A.

Adviser(s): Mike Ellis

Phillips, Ayanna Rayn

Adviser(s): Blanche Hughes

Ridenour, Brianna Lynn

Adviser(s): Craig Chesson and Laura Giles

Rivera, Daniel

Adviser(s): Kathy Sisneros

Roberts, Eleanor Rebecca

Adviser(s): Oscar Felix

Roman, Esmeralda

Adviser(s): Carmen Rivera

Romero, Melanie Nicole

Adviser(s): Oscar Felix

Sterling, Colette Alexandria

Adviser(s): Jody Donovan

Styles, Alyssa Maria

Adviser(s): Kyle Oldham

Sye, Lazareth Jerome-KupaianahaO’keakua

Adviser(s): Jody Donovan

Walker, Aaliyah Lee-Ann

Adviser(s): Kyle Oldham

Weisz, Jessica M.

Adviser(s): Oscar Felix

Woodard, Katherine Grace

Adviser(s): Jen Johnson

Statistics

Hicks, Ryan Stevenson

Adviser(s): F. Jay Breidt

Systems Engineering

Ang, Chon Chia

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Cheptonui, Fancy

Adviser(s): Dan Zimmerle and Stuart Riddick

Clark, Thomas

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Espinosa-Severo, Jaciel

Adviser(s): Erika Miller

Koysh, Scott Dylan

Adviser(s): Greg Marzolf

Lobato, Peter Eliot

Adviser(s): Jeremy Daily and Thomas Bradley

Nnaji, David Chinedu

Adviser(s): Jeremy Daily

Shudy, Steven Edward

Adviser(s): Steve Simske

Van Zant, Gregory Franklin

Adviser(s): Tim Coburn

White, Samantha M.

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

Master of Public Health

Public Health (Graduate Degree Program in)

Public Health

Borrego, Juliana

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Bristol, Madison

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Castro, Erik

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Compton, Kelsey

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Cwieka, Morgan

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Eiserman, Javier

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Ellis, Blake

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Gallagher, Brooke

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Gregory, Sarah

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Harvey, Michaela

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Kassebaum, Nellie

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Kerns-Funk, Sierra

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Kim, Linda

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Landrum, Laura

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Luna, Corey

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Muser, Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Nitsche, Claire

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Otamendi, Amanda

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Pallman, Kyle

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Patten, Bridgit

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Patterson, Margaret

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Pennington, Ashley

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Rivera-Gonzalez, Jorge

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Schulte, Rebecca

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Seidner, Rachel

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Sparks, Elizabeth

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Troupe, Danika

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Ward, Tyler

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Willis Meghan

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Wyatt, Lindsey

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Zelaya, Alicia

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Master of Social Work

School of Social Work

Social Work

Andrade Ramirez, Jacqueline

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Arndt, Lara

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Borrego Villanueva, Juliana Arelis

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Bowen, Brian David

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Bruick, Samantha Ann

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Brundrett, Sean

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Castro, Erik Marcelo

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Cherry, Meshalay Cherese

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Coggins, Kaylee Ann

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Cwieka, Morgan Taylor

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Duncan, Devin

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Dungan, Michelle D.

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Egbert, Emily Barfuss

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Eisenberg, Cailea Joella

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Eiserman, Javier Luis Kidera

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Eliason, Rachael Marie

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Gabriel, Catherine Rose

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Gerash, Halle Kallen

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Harvey, Stephen

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Hauschulz, Megan Margaret

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Hautzinger, Anna Mcmahon

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Hodges, Margaret Marias

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Holz, Kelbi Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Hutton, Bridgette Adele

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Jones, Kimberley Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Kashkett, Joshua Dakota

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Kociolek, Michael Patrick

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Landrum, Laura

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Layton, Jacy Nicole

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Ledder, Mischa L.

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Lentz, Shayna Rose

Adviser(s): Neomi Vin-Raviv

McCauley, Hannah Kate

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

McLaughlin, Rebecca Anne

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

McNamara, Breton Hayes

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Mckeel, Brandon Lee

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Owusu, Rachel Addea

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Peters, Katherine

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Phelps, Samantha Ann

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Robinson, Sara Nicole

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Roth, Peyton Elizabeth Tayo

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Scheunert, Chelsea Anita

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Smith, Justyn Thomas

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Smith, Virginia A.

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Speer, Katie Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Jamie Yoder

Master of Sport Management

Sport Management

Cash, Rebecca Frances

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr.

Lux, Avery E.

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr.

Martinez, Frank Oracio

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr.

Murphy, Karly Rose

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr.

Parling, Heath James

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr.

Thornton, Charles Henry

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr.

Master of Tourism Management

Human Dimensions of Natural Resources

Tourism Management

Breidenbach, Bryan Jay

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Carroll, Kathleen Mei

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Chen, Chia-Yi

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Dalla-Bona, Somer Rose

Adviser(s): David Knight

Faulkner, Kelly Kathleen

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Floyd, Marshall J.

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Goldmann, Liann Florence

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

He, Yunhan

Adviser(s): Lina Xiong

Liu, Chuhan

Adviser(s): Lina Xiong

McWilliams, Mark Allen

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Mihaljevic, Matea

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Mooney, Megan E.

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Morris, Kayli Breann

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Robles González, Marí­a Fernanda

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Russell-Hardy, Diane L.

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Sun, Yue

Adviser(s): Lina Xiong

Timmons, Deanna Lynn

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Tucker, Jennifer Brittany

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Uniack, Lauren

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Willoch, Raymond Price

Adviser(s): David Knight

Professional Science Master’s

Chemical and Biological Engineering

Biomanufacturing and Biotechnology

Aryal, Parag

Adviser(s): Matt Kipper

Stone, Daniel James

Adviser(s): Matt Kipper

Youssef, Nathan

Adviser(s): Matt Kipper

Natural Sciences

Andrade Castro, Tiago

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Cabin, Brooke Lee

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Corsiglia, Anna Marie

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

D’Agostino, Sophia Carta Carmela

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Gregory, Ryann Catherine

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Gutierrez, Jackelynn Paige

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Haifley, Peyton Nicole

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Makofsky, Catherine Marie

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

McCumber, Brionna Kelly

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Palmer, Lindsay Jordan

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Payne, Charlise Ann

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Peters, Laressa Charlene

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Rosenbaum, Paul Arthur

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Sieverts, Olivia L.

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Verlin, Kelsie DiAnn

Adviser(s): Jennie Marko

Vert, Ian Darryl

Adviser(s): Tingting Yao

Graduate Degrees Awarded
Summer 2022

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Dean Mary Stromberger

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Agricultural and Resource Economics

Mendis, Murukkuwadura Sachintha Sarani

Adviser(s): Alessandro Bonanno

Agricultural Biology

Bioagricultural Sciences

Lalande, Bradley M.

Adviser(s): Jane Stewart

Atmospheric Science

Casas, Eleanor Grace

Adviser(s): Michael Bell

Rathod, Sagar Dilipbhai

Adviser(s): Jeffrey Pierce and Tami Bond

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Biochemistry

Winkenbach, Lindsay Paige

Adviser(s): Erin Nishimura

Biology

Biological Science

Lima, Leonardo Warzea

Adviser(s): Elizabeth Pilon-Smits

Zoology

Itgen, Michael Walter

Adviser(s): Rachel Mueller

Biomedical Sciences

Miller, Alex Michael

Adviser(s): Stuart Tobet

Cell and Molecular Biology (Graduate Degree Program in)

Cell and Molecular Biology

Ostwald, Paige Nichole

Adviser(s): Deborah Garrity

Chemical and Biological Engineering

Chemical Engineering

Weber, Lisa McBride

Adviser(s): Brian Munsky and Rebecca Atadero

Chemistry

Braasch-Turi, Margaret Mary

Adviser(s): Debbie Crans

Call, Zachary David

Adviser(s): Chuck Henry

Cerbone, Ryan Eric

Adviser(s): Robert Paton

Clark, Kaylee Marie

Adviser(s): Chuck Henry

Klug, Allee Shiryce

Adviser(s): Travis Bailey

Miller, Samantha L.

Adviser(s): Nancy Levinger

Nilsson, Zach NIcholas

Adviser(s): Justin Sambur

Pace, Jason Michael

Adviser(s): George Barisas

Puleo, Thomas

Adviser(s): Jeff Bandar

Schenkel, Melissa Suzanne

Adviser(s): Alan Kennan

Wright, Shawn Eric

Adviser(s): Jeff Bandar

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Civil Engineering

Aliyari, Fatemeh

Adviser(s): Ryan Bailey

Karimi, Sajjad

Adviser(s): Chris Bareither and Joe Scalia IV

Wu, Yangyang

Adviser(s): Suren Chen

Communication Studies

Communication

Bennett, Kiah Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Nick Marx

Combs, Mitchell Gean

Adviser(s): Eric Aoki

Herring, Kristen Danielle

Adviser(s): Karrin Anderson

Lee, Kristina Marie

Adviser(s): Tom Dunn

Computer Science

McNeely-White, David Gerald

Adviser(s): Ross Beveridge

Xu, Zhisheng

Adviser(s): Ross McConnell

Ecology (Graduate Degree Program in)

Ecology

O’Brien, Lee Edward

Adviser(s): Julie Heinrichs and Liba Goldstein

Vilonen, Leena Lisa

Adviser(s): Melinda Smith and Pankaj Trivedi

Economics

Altringer, Levi A.

Adviser(s): Elissa Braunstein and Sammy Zahran

Kırşanlı, Fatih

Adviser(s): Ramaa Vasudevan

Nugroho, Wisnu Setiadi

Adviser(s): Anita Pena

Perry, Teresa

Adviser(s): David Mushinski

Ecosystem Science and Sustainability

Watershed Science

Sanow, Jessica

Adviser(s): Steven Fassnacht

Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

Riepe, Tawni Brooks

Adviser(s): Dana Winkelman

Forest and Rangeland Stewardship

Forest Sciences

Ziegler, Justin Paul

Adviser(s): Chad Hoffman

Geosciences

Hinshaw, Sarah K.

Adviser(s): Ellen Wohl

Kemper, John Trusal

Adviser(s): Sara Rathburn

Marder, Eyal

Adviser(s): Sean Gallen

Journalism and Media Communication

Public Communication and Technology

Raftery, Christopher Matthew

Adviser(s): Jamie Switzer

Mathematics

Hsu, Wei-Yu

Adviser(s): Patrick Shipman

Roberts, Colin P.

Adviser(s): Clayton Shonkwiler

Mechanical Engineering

Sun, Jiefeng

Adviser(s): Jianguo Zhao

Wendt, Eric Abbring

Adviser(s): John Volckens

Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology

Microbiology

Moskaluk, Alexandra Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Susan VandeWoude

St Clair, Laura Athelle

Adviser(s): Rushika Perera

Physics

Caro Terrazas, Ivan

Adviser(s): Michael Mooney

Cooper, Samuel Francis

Adviser(s): Dylan Yost

Randel, Emmett Taylor

Adviser(s): Carmen Menoni and Jorge Rocca

Wang, Hanchen

Adviser(s): Jorge Rocca

Political Science

Liebenguth, Julianne Grace

Adviser(s): Michele Betsill

Means, Morgann K. R.

Adviser(s): Susan Opp

Psychology

Almengual, Mallory Nicole

Adviser(s): Kathryn Rickard

Claxton, Alexander Bailley

Adviser(s): Anne Cleary

Colley, Kelsie L.

Adviser(s): Josh Prasad

Dale, Kaitlyn Ann

Adviser(s): Bryan Dik

Mathison, Matthew Alan

Adviser(s): Don Rojas

McNeely-White, Katherine Leigh

Adviser(s): Anne Cleary

Oberdorfer, Matthew

Adviser(s): Bryan Dik and Lee Rosen

Rosen, Marisa Ali

Adviser(s): Danielle Gardner

School of Advanced Materials Discovery (Graduate Degree Program in)

Materials Science and Engineering

Preston, Alexander David

Adviser(s): Kaka Ma

School of Biomedical Engineering

Bioengineering (Graduate Degree Program in)

Bioengineering

Anderson, Wesley J.

Adviser(s): Steve Simske

Liu, Wenqiang

Adviser(s): Zhijie Wang

School of Education

Education and Human Resource Studies

Burns, Marvin Jerry

Adviser(s): Jessica Gonzalez-Voller and Laurie Carlson

Dahl, Jamie Murphy

Adviser(s): Gene Gloeckner

Fisher, Ben Matthew

Adviser(s): Linda Kuk

Pyke, Janelle Leilani

Adviser(s): Carole Makela

Rausch, Thomas Alan

Adviser(s): Leann Kaiser

Tummalapudi, Manideep

Adviser(s): Chris Harper and Daniel Birmingham

Valdez, Robert Anthony

Adviser(s): Linda Kuk

Wiemer, Andrew David

Adviser(s): Linda Kuk

Sociology

von Stroheim III, Erich

Adviser(s): Michael Carolan and Michael Lacy

Statistics

Fout, Alex M.

Adviser(s): Bailey Fosdick

Huang, Chien-Min

Adviser(s): F. Jay Breidt

Lee, Jeongjin

Adviser(s): Daniel Cooley

Mhatre, Nehali

Adviser(s): Daniel Cooley

Systems Engineering

Shekoni, Aderemi

Adviser(s): Wade Troxell

Vlajnic, Vanja Miodrag

Adviser(s): Steve Simske

Master in Arts Leadership and Cultural Management

Arts Leadership and Cultural Management

Appel, Cameron Renée

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Bascom, Bernadette Catherine

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Grey, Kelsey E.

Adviser(s): Jill Stilwell and Michelle Stanley

Lander, Robin Kay

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Phillips, Rachel Rene

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Preus, Carrie Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

Xiong, Alina

Adviser(s): Michelle Stanley

MASTER OF ADDICTION COUNSELING in Psychology

Psychology

Addiction Counseling in Psychology

Green, Justin John

Adviser(s): Brad Conner and Mark Prince

Wheeler, Jamie J.

Adviser(s): Brad Conner

Master of Agriculture

Agricultural Sciences

Appel, Sarah E.

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

Leonard, Jessi Leigh

Adviser(s): Mark Enns

Master of Applied Industrial/Organizational Psychology

Psychology

Applied Industrial/Organizational Psychology

Assaf, Christine

Adviser(s): Alyssa Gibbons

Searles, Leanne Nicole

Adviser(s): Alyssa Gibbons

Master of Applied Statistics

Statistics

Applied Statistics

Allsop, Alyssa Newland

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Baral, Deodatta

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Brooks, Tanner

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Burns, Amira Lauren

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Cree, Sarah

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Ellis, Jacob Manning

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Jacobs, Monica Mayer

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Miller, Ryan Parker

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Nguyen, Phong D.

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Nolt, Laura Katharyn

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Perkins, Stephanie Lynn

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Rogala, Ryan

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Singh, Keerthi D.

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Suhr, Alexis Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Underwood, David Winston

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Wang, Yingzhen

Adviser(s): Kirsten Eilertson

Master of Arts

Anthropology and Geography

Anthropology

Hajdu, Alexandru

Adviser(s): Mica Glantz

Communication Studies

Adams, Tate

Adviser(s): Elizabeth Parks

Johnson, Kylie Jo

Adviser(s): Meara Faw

Neece, Nicole Karen

Adviser(s): Kit Hughes

Shanks, Brandon Lee

Adviser(s): Elizabeth Parks

Young, Jade Marie

Adviser(s): Elizabeth Williams

English

McLain, Jesse Dawn

Adviser(s): Sue Doe

Qian, Yinghao

Adviser(s): Gerald Delahunty

History

Franks, Cassie Marie

Adviser(s): Ann Little

Political Science

Al-Saloom, Zahra Ali

Adviser(s): Gamze Cavdar

Faber, Jennifer Grace

Adviser(s): Gamze Cavdar

Gelardi, Carrington Noel

Adviser(s): Madeline Gottlieb

McAuliffe, Corey Alan

Adviser(s): Kyle Saunders and Matthew Hitt

Parks, John Michael

Adviser(s): Ryan Scott

School of Education

Counseling and Career Development

Snyder, Johnny Brent

Adviser(s): Jackie Peila-Shuster

Wallace, Andrea Nicole

Adviser(s): Sharon Anderson

Sociology

Tran, Thai Binh

Adviser(s): Anthony Roberts

Master of Fine Arts

English

Creative Writing

Barnhart, Hannah R.

Adviser(s): Andrew Altschul

Delfino, Annmarie

Adviser(s): Camille Dungy and Dan Beachy-Quick

Olson, Sarah Barrett

Adviser(s): Ramona Ausubel

Reagan, Ross

Adviser(s): Ramona Ausubel

Sabo, Angela Lucia

Adviser(s): EJ Levy

Master of Business Administration

Business Administration

Abanobi, Ochioma Ihesinachi

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Alino, Dominic Sosa

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Bialosky, Anna Christine

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Fleming, Todd Eric

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Gomez-Ruiz, Cristina

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Hajdarwish, Mahmoud

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Kimmell Jr., Christopher James

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

MacNeill, Heather K.

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Murray, Andrew Joseph

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Payne, Landon Phillip

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Russell, James Francis

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Shah, Dhrumi Kalpesh

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Stewart, John Morrison

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

West, Chad

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Zapata, Ana Teresa

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Zeller, Cody Charles

Adviser(s): Travis Maynard

Master of Communications and Media Management

Journalism and Media Communication

Communications and Media Management

Dalgardno, Jordan Roderick

Adviser(s): Gregory Luft

Lopez, Madelein Julia

Adviser(s): Gregory Luft

Martinez De Escobar, Christopher

Adviser(s): Gregory Luft

Morales, Ana Paula

Adviser(s): Gregory Luft

Master of Computer Information Systems

Computer Information Systems

Hanyok, Christopher Michael

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Ma, Zheng

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Newhard, Laura Jean

Adviser(s): Leo Vijayasarathy

Master of Education

School of Education

Education and Human Resource Studies

Adame, Katherine Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Tobin Lopes

Booker, Monique Kenyatta

Adviser(s): Thomas Chermack

Brett, Alexa Mireille

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

Cayssials, Dusty Renee

Adviser(s): Thomas Chermack

Cherney, Gregory Alan

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

Cook, Samantha Chelsea

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

D’Avis, Morgan James

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

Davis, Joshua Matthew

Adviser(s): Thomas Chermack

Hernandez-Robles, Andrya Isabella

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Martinez, Tonya M.

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Morgan, Hope Francine

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Nitschke, Tobias

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Palmer, Sam

Adviser(s): Kalpana Gupta

Williamson, Marcus Aaron

Adviser(s): DaeSeok Chai

Zittergruen, Kaylin Nichole

Adviser(s): Donna Gines and Wendy Fothergill

Master of Engineering

Engineering

Ekblad, Hannah Rachel

Adviser(s): Thomas Bradley

MASTER OF EXTENSION EDUCATION

Extension Education

Howard, Emily Kathryn

Adviser(s): Kellie Enns

MASTER OF MUSIC

School of Music, Theatre, and Dance

Music

Allen, Michaela Jade

Adviser(s): Bryan Wallick and Joel Bacon

Brennan, Sean

Adviser(s): John McGuire

Huey, Ty Allen

Adviser(s): Bryan Wallick

Manni, Ryan Austin

Adviser(s): James Kim

Van Duzer, Carlee Ann

Adviser(s): Bonnie Jacobi

Wright, Naomi

Adviser(s): Seth Pendergast

Master of Natural Resources Stewardship

Forest and Rangeland Stewardship

Natural Resources Stewardship

Babcock, Rachael Roberta

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Behler, Lucas Gregory

Adviser(s): Sonya LeFebre

Master of Natural Sciences Education

Natural Sciences Education

Bastardi, Jaclyn

Adviser(s): Jennifer Neuwald

Master of Occupational Therapy

Occupational Therapy

Adviser(s): Kim Schoessow

Chalstrom, Beth C.

Adviser(s): Kim Schoessow

Merriam, Bridget

Adviser(s): Kim Schoessow

Master of Public Policy and Administration

Public Policy and Administration

Adams, Kenneth Alexander

Adviser(s): Susan Opp

Bowden, DeAngelo Tyree

Adviser(s): Susan Opp

Mitchell, Alexandra Alice

Adviser(s): Susan Opp

Myler, Emily Bryce

Adviser(s): Alexis Kennedy

Master of Science

Animal Sciences

Hallmark, Harrison Daniel

Adviser(s): Jason Ahola and Terry Engle

Kness, Danielle Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Temple Grandin

Kukor, Isabella

Adviser(s): Mark Enns and Scott Speidel

Roggen, Jordan Lynn

Adviser(s): Jennifer Martin

Tangredi, Briana Valilee

Adviser(s): Terry Engle

Vautier, Allison Nicole

Adviser(s): Caitlin Cadaret

Willson, Dennis William

Adviser(s): Temple Grandin

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Biochemistry

Stettler, Meghan E.

Adviser(s): Tom Santangelo

Biomedical Sciences

Argil, Alexis Nicole

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Armstrong, Mackenzie R.

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Athwal, Savdeep Singh

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Barrette, Paige Kennedy

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Black, Alexis Marie

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Bostwick, Chelsea Evelyn

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Bridges, Kiana M.

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Cabrera, Brianna Nicole

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Calta, Sarah Anne

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Crabb, Charise Star

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Dalzell, Kathryn Allison

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Davis, Sydnie Erin

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

DeMaria, Bethani L.

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Edwards, Sydney Chase

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Glasgow, Derek Reed

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Hanis, Sarah Paige

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Hightower, Odele Maria

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Hodge, Mitchell Louis

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Hord, Taylor Kimberly

Adviser(s): Quint Winger and Russ Anthony

Horrell-Schmitz, Katrina Caroline

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Hsu, Steven Tingyu

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Huang, Alice

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Humiston, Melissa

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Jensen, Dalton Reed

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Jepson, Benjamin Richard

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Jull, Leslie Kay

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Krumholz, Stephanie Marie

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Laidlaw, Caylee Rose

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Lara, Summer Alexis

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Macchia, Guy

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Marchant-Mansfield, Logan Powell

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

McGann, Raven Alura

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

McGrath, Samantha Grace

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

McLeod, Taylor Joy

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Murray, Roxanne Nicole

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Nasuta, Julia

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Nguyen, Jenna A.

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Niroula, Kausila

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Ochsner, Claire Andrea

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Olger, Katherine Angell

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Patel, Dhruti Dipak

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Perez Green, Mariana Teresa

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Perez Salas, Miguel Andres

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Peterson-Hester, Malachi Brian

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Ramirez, Daniel Rene

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Rasizer, Lindsay Nicole

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Rea, Jillian A.

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Rogers, Madison Jade

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Russell, Brendan Samuel

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Schwartz, Leah F.

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Sheppard, Natalia D.

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Singer, Alexa Lynn

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Stone, Eric Michael

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Svec, Paulina M.

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Tafoya, Alyssa Nicole

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Updike, Allison Joy

Adviser(s): James Graham and Jennifer Barfield

Veldkamp, Claire Anne

Adviser(s): Christianne Magee

Wells, Isaiah Allen

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Werman, Kathryn M.

Adviser(s): Tod Clapp

Chemical and Biological Engineering

Chemical Engineering

Masri, Mahmoud

Adviser(s): Chris Snow

Chemistry

Klaus, Danielle

Adviser(s): Jeff Bandar

Wyatt, Autumn Blu

Adviser(s): Amber Krummel

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Civil Engineering

Henson, Eleanor Grace

Adviser(s): Ryan Bailey

Ma, Chenchen

Adviser(s): Ryan Morrison

Motter, Elizabeth C.

Adviser(s): Ryan Bailey

Ndugah, Henry Adongo

Adviser(s): Neil Grigg

Simonson, Kira Marie

Adviser(s): Ryan Morrison

Wittmershaus, Alex Robert

Adviser(s): Christopher Thornton and Rob Ettema

Clinical Sciences

Chu, Margaret L.

Adviser(s): Eric Monnet

Lyons, Rachael Ann Hohman

Adviser(s): Katie Simpson

Taylor, Colin J.

Adviser(s): Catriona MacPhail

Yocom, Alicia Frances

Adviser(s): Erin Contino

Computer Science

Boyle, Michael David

Adviser(s): Nathaniel Blanchard

Ecology (Graduate Degree Program in)

Ecology

Charlton, Caitlin Nicole

Adviser(s): Jill Baron

Lasky, Monica Beth

Adviser(s): Sara Bombaci

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Computer Engineering

Delgado, Paul Raziel

Adviser(s): Steven Reising

Environmental and Radiological Health Sciences

Radiological Health Sciences

Chang, Theodore Reginald

Adviser(s): Susan LaRue

Coupannec, Maelle Anne

Adviser(s): Ralf Sudowe

Toxicology

Ahola, Kevin Tanner

Adviser(s): Julie Moreno

Alvarez, Alyssa Marie

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Barrett, Connor Liam Peyton

Adviser(s): Gregory Dooley

Collins, Kyra Lia

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Hayes, Kena Rose

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Matz, Anthony James

Adviser(s): Howard Ramsdell

Oliver, Jessica

Adviser(s): Gregory Dooley

Poon Wing Bill, Billy

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Raja Rajendran, Ranjitha

Adviser(s): Julie Moreno

Romero, Jeremy

Adviser(s): Ron Tjalkens

Wach, Aaron Mitchell

Adviser(s): Julie Moreno and Marie Legare

West, Walker Gutin

Adviser(s): Marie Legare

Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

Brittain, Cole

Adviser(s): Chris Myrick

Food Science and Human Nutrition

Food Science and Nutrition

Molling, Moriah Ann

Adviser(s): Christopher Gentile

Geosciences

Jaski, Erika Jordan

Adviser(s): Rick Aster

Horticulture and Landscape Architecture

Horticulture

Burke, Antoinette Machado

Adviser(s): Mark Uchanski

Prentice, Sheila K.

Adviser(s): James Klett

Waters, Lauren M.

Adviser(s): Joshua Craver

Human Development and Family Studies

Cutler, Addie Katherine

Adviser(s): Lauren Shomaker

Moran, Megan

Adviser(s): Lauren Shomaker and Rachel Graham

Russell, Frances Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Zeynep Biringen

Si, Xinfang

Adviser(s): Karen Barrett

Journalism and Media Communication

Public Communication and Technology

Cooper, Carson Kane

Adviser(s): Rosa Martey

Kelley, Brendan R.

Adviser(s): Michael Humphrey

Tran, Hannah My

Adviser(s): Jaime Jacobsen

Mathematics

Lear, Aaron Kyling

Adviser(s): Anton Betten

Mechanical Engineering

Andraski, Andrew John

Adviser(s): Jason Quinn and John Mizia

Banks, Austin Brice

Adviser(s): Jason Quinn

Kronwall, Matthew

Adviser(s): Anthony Marchese and Bret Windom

Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology

Microbiology

Alford, Kayla Rose

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Ali, Sherif Mohsen

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Balcha, Ethiopia Nigusse

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Baldonado, Lidia Renee

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Bristow, Catherine E.

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Caldwell-McGee, Alyssa Arianna

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Epstein, Rachel Anna

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Folsom, Jasmine D.

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Ghimire, Krishna

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Heussner, Daniella Esther

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Morgan, Kylie Raye

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

North, Julie Christine

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Plating, Paula Marie

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Ridgway, Kiley Michelle

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Starkey, Julie Marie

Adviser(s): Richard Slayden

Thomas-Fenderson, Tyler Gregory

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Wheaton, Kaelyn Marie

Adviser(s): Brian Geiss

Physics

Fogarty, Samuel James

Adviser(s): John Harton

Psychology

Benson, Annika Lia

Adviser(s): Josh Prasad

Finch, Hannah Michelle

Adviser(s): Josh Prasad

Kulish, Bailee Mae

Adviser(s): Silvia Sara Canetto

Nelson, Lauren Mary

Adviser(s): Carol Seger

School of Advanced Materials Discovery (Graduate Degree Program in)

Materials Science and Engineering

Hawthorne, Cody McCollum

Adviser(s): Qiang Wang

School of Biomedical Engineering

Bioengineering (Graduate Degree Program in)

Bioengineering

Scroggins, Michael Philip

Adviser(s): Chris Snow and Christie Peebles

School of Education

Student Affairs in Higher Education

Carreno, Edgar

Adviser(s): Kathy Sisneros

Rodriguez, Stacie Anna-Trini

Adviser(s): Oscar Felix

Scott, Itzel

Adviser(s): Mike Ellis

Vann, Lexus Jasmine

Adviser(s): Carmen Rivera

Soil and Crop Sciences

Hammers, Mikayla Katherine

Adviser(s): Esten Mason

Systems Engineering

Banahan, Alston B.

Adviser(s): Erika Miller

Master of Public Health

Public Health (Graduate Degree Program in)

Public Health

Anandan, Lakshmi

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Bamforth, Jake

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Borsari, Giovanni

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Deptereos, Nellie

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Elmore, Stacey

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Freeman, Brandon

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Gitterman, Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Green, Debora

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Groves, Hannah

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Hilty, Samantha

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Kingman, Anna

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Lane, Laura

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

McDonald, Cassie

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Midthun, Ted

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Mutryn, Marie

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Owen, MacKenzie

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Ozog, Evelyn

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Palmer, Fred

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Roth, Peyton

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Ryschon, Heidi

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Samios, Tristan

 Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Thometz, Mary Jo

Adviser(s): Christina Pasana

Master of Social Work

School of Social Work

Social Work

Jones, Kimberley Elizabeth

Adviser(s): Samantha Brown

Master of Sport Management

Sport Management

Hamer, Eric Augustus

Adviser(s): Albert Bimper Jr

Master of Tourism Management

Human Dimensions of Natural Resources

Tourism Management

Copeland, Shelby

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Mazzotta, Yvonne Louise

Adviser(s): Alan Bright

Tate, Jessica Alyse

Adviser(s): Jerry Vaske